Results

2023 show results will be posted here when available

Oct 15-16 - Marshall Meadows - Saturday, Sunday

Oct 15 - Lakeside Arena

Oct 15 - Schoolcraft County - Manistique

Oct 08 - Fall Fantastic - Maple City

Oct 01 - Southern Thumb - Columbiaville

Sept 17 - Fall Color Run - Grayling

Sept 17 - Schoolcraft County - Manistique

Sept 10 - Lakeside Arena

Sept 10 - Centreville

Sept 10 - Berlin Raceway - Marne

Sept 02-04 - All In - Mt. Pleasant - Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Aug 27-28 - Peace Love & Barrels - Chesaning - Saturday, Sunday

Aug 27-28 - Schoolcraft County - Manistique - Saturday, Sunday

Aug 20 - Botsford Stables - Open, Youth, Seniors

Aug 13 - Southern Thumb - Columbiaville

Aug 06 - Billy Mac - Otsego

Aug 06-07 - Twisted K Ranch - Reed City - Saturday, Sunday

July 30 - Lakeside Arena

July 23 - Raine N Dreams

July 17 - Botsford Stables

July 16 - Southern Thumb - Columbiaville

July 09 - Cherry Jubilee - Maple City

July 01-03 - State Championships - Lansing

June 25-26 - BDM Challenge - Lewiston - Saturday, Sunday

June 25-26 - Saginaw County, Chesaning

June 25-26 - Schoolcraft County - Manistique - Saturday, Sunday

June 17 - Friday Night Lights - Gwinn

June 16-19 - Rebel Soul - Midland - 97 pages

June 11-12 - The Speakeasy - Hale - Saturday, Sunday

June 04-05 - Rebels with a Cause - Gladwin - Saturday, Sunday

June 04 - Kennedy Ranch - Ottisville

June 03 - Out of Gas - Centreville

May 21-22 - Hillsdale - Saturday, Sunday, MBFA

May 21 - Wake Up Sleeping Bear - Maple City

May 14 - Schoolcraft County - Manistique

May 08 - Berline Raceway - Marne

May 07 - Raine N Dreams - Farwell

May 07 - Southern Thumb - Columbiaville

April 23 - Wild & Free - Grayling

Marshall Meadows May 1stMay 2nd

All District Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Wild & Free Show May 1st

Kennedy Arena May 8

Midland Blast Saturday May 15th; Sunday May 16 

M&M May 16th May 16th

Branch County Saddle Club May 22nd

2021 State Championship Show

Horseman's Assoc St. Joseph Co. May 23rd

Rebels with a Cause May 29

Wake Up Sleeping Bear June 5th

Donut Day Show MI 05 June 5th

Kennedy Arena June 5th

Rebel Soul Friday, Saturday,  Sunday

Otisville July 11

Speakeasy Saturday June 12th

Gwinn MI 01 June 18

BDM June 27th

Red, White & Blue Show Friday,  Saturday, Sunday

Cherry Jubliee July 3

Chesaning July 3 July 4

Marquette July 10 July 11

D Bar D July 10July 11

Otisville July 31

Kinross July 31August 1st

Smokin Barrels Ranch August 7

Carney Roundup Rodeo Grounds August 7 August 8th

Southern Thumb August 28

2021 State Championship Show

Lakeside Arena September 18

Fall Barrel Bash Friday, Saturday

Marshall Meadows May 23

Scales Prairie Arena May 30  May 31

Marquette Fairgrounds June 19

Centreville June 28

Marquette Fairgrounds July 10  July 11 July 12

Kennedy Arena July 11  Open Seniors  Youth

D Bar D Saturday July 11  Sunday July 12

Horseman's Saddle Club July 18July 19

Red, White and Blue Show Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Chippewa Fairgrounds August 1st August 2nd

Twisted K August15August 16

Carney Round Up Rodeo Grounds August 29August 30

D Bar D August 29August 30

State Championship Show Results

Sturgeon River Stables Sept 19 & 20 Saturday and Sunday

Marshall Meadows October 3

Carney October 10

Fall Barrel Bash Friday Jackpot Poles

Fall Barrel Bash Saturday Jackpot Open Poles Pee Wee Seniors Youth 

Fall Barrel Bash Sunday Open Pee Wee Seniors Youth

All District Show April 26 April 27 April 28

Marshall Meadows, May 4 Open Youth Seniors Peewee

Marshall Meadows, May 5 Open Peewees Senior Youth

M & M Ranch May 11 May 12

Centerville May 12 Poles PeeWee Open Youth Seniors

Midland Blast May 18

Kennedy Arena June 1st  Open Youth

Newaygo County Fairgrounds June 2

Marshall Meadows June 8

Kennedy Arena June 8

Lakeside Arena June 9

D Bar D June 8 June 9

Lakeside Arena June 9th

Friday Night Lights June 14

The Rebel Soul June 20-23

Scales Prairie Arena June 29 

Rocking Horse Arena, Kalkaska June 29 June 30

SSC Stockbridge June 30

Red, White & Blue Show July 5 July 6 July 7

D Bar D July 13 July 14

Berry County Fairgrounds July 20

Hale Fairgrounds July 20  July 21

Lakeside Arena July 21

SSC Stockbridge July 27

D Bar D Saturday August 3rd and Sunday Aug. 4th

Larry Teubert Memorial FridaySaturdaySunday

Cheboygan Fairgrounds SaturdaySunday

2019 State Championships Note:  Payouts are blacked out because they are incorrect on printout

Greenville September 21 OpenSeniorYouth

Greenville September 22 Open

Fall Barrel Bash September 28 OpenSeniorYouth

Fall Barrel Bash September 29 OpenSeniorYouth