header-photo

2017 Show Schedule

All Shows that are sanctioned by a MI NBHA District
are sanctioned for MI 00 points.

Check back for updates! Showbills, draws and results are added as they become available.

April 21-22 All District Show, Midland MI
Sanctioned by: All Michigan Districts
Friday Showbill; enter at the show  No arrivals before 9AM Friday
Saturday Pre-entry form; Pre-entry deadline:  April 1

Pre-Entry Draw

May 13 Marshall Meadows, Plainwell MI
Sanctioned by: MI 05 & MI 03

May 19-20 Midland Blast, Midland MI
Sanctioned by: MI 02; MI 03; MI 04
Friday Showbill Enter at the Show
Saturday Showbill and Pre-enter form Pre-entry deadline May 1st
Pre-entry draws:  Poles; Jackpot Barrels, Open Barrels; Youth Barrels; Senior Barrels

May 21 Holland WSC, Centrevlle MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 05

May 20-21 M&M Ranch, Rapid River, MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

May 26-28 Great Lakes National, Gifford IL
Pre-enter form, deadline May 10th

May 27-28 Jessie Maxwell Memorial, Gladwin, MI

June 3 Marshall Meadows, Plainwell MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 05

June 4 Kennedy Arena, Otisville MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 04

June 10 Kirkshire Farms, Sparta MI
CANCELLED

June 10-11 Dickinson County Fairgrounds, Norway MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

June 11 Marshall Meadows, Plainwell MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 05

June 10 Hawk Hill Farm, Grayling MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 02

June 16 Great Lakes Rodeo, Gwinn MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

June 18 Lakeside Arena, Birch Run MI
Sanctioned by: MI 04

June 22-25 CAN/AM Super Show, Midland MI
Pre-Entry Form Deadline June 2

June 30-July 2 Red, White & Blue Show, Ionia Co. Fairgrounds, Ionia MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 04; MI 03; MI 02 (Sat & Sunday); MI 05 (Sat & Sunday)
Pre-enter Draws: Friday, Saturday, Sunday

July 8-9 Rocking Horse Arena, Kalkaska MI Pre-enter deadline July 2nd
Sanctioned by:  MI 02

July 8-9 Chippewa County Fairgrounds, Kinross MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

July 9 Lakeside Arena, Birch Run MI
Sanactioned by:  MI 04

July 15 D Bar D, Chase MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 02; MI 03

July 16 Marshall Meadows, Plainwell MI
Sactioned by:  MI 05

July 16 Lakeside Arena, Birch Run MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 04

July 22-23 Hale Fair, Hale MI  Pre-enter deadline July 6th
Sanctioned by:  MI 02

August 11 - 12 Greenville Horse Leaders, Greenville MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 03
Pre-entry draws:  Friday, Saturday

August 12 Scales Prairie Farm, Middleville MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 05

August 12-13 Hale Fairgrounds, Hale MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 02

August 18-20 Larry Teubert Memorial, Coldwater MI
Sanctioned by: MI 05; MI 04 (Aug 19 & 20 Only)
Pre-entry draws:  Saturday, Sunday

August 19-20 Cheboygan Fairgrounds, Cheboygan MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 02

August 26 Schoolcraft County Fairgrounds, Manistique MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

August 31-September 2 MI State Championships, Midland MI
Pre-entry Draws

September 9 Kirkshire Farms, Sparta MI
CANCELLED

September 16 Lakeside Arena, Birch Run MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 04

September 16 Marshall Meadows, Plainwell MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 05, MI 03

September 16-17 Carney Roundup Rodeo Grounds, Carney MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

September 23 - 24 Bay City Barrel Brawl, Bay County Fairgrounds, Bay City MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 04; MI 02(Sat Only)
Pre-entry draws

September 23-24 Dickinson County Fairgrounds, Norway MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

September 30 Marshall Meadows, Plainwell MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 05

October 6-7 Fall Barrel Bash, Midland MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 02; MI 03; MI 04 and MI 05 (Sat Only)
Saturday Pre-entry Draws 
Friday showbill Enter at the Show

October 15 Kennedy Arena, Otisville MI  Note:  Date changed to Sunday 10-15
Sanctioned by:  MI 04

October 15 SJC Horsesman Club, Centreville MI  CANCELLED
Sanctioned by:  MI 05

October 14-15 M&M Ranch, Rapid River MI
Sanctioned by:  MI 01

October 28 - November NBHA Open/Senior World Show, Perry GA